m m r setting, LLC

104-78 113th street
south richmond hill, new york 11419

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4557531

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - M M R SETTING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Man shot by BART police near the Richmond station
    By Sophie Haigney - Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    A 21-year-old Richmond resident was shot and wounded near the Richmond BART station early Thursday by the transit agency’s police officers who confronted him after getting reports he was carrying a gun, officials said. That wounded man, whose name was not immediately released, was taken to a local trauma center, where he was undergoing surgery, according to the Richmond Police Department, which is investigating the incident. The man was in serious but stable condition. Richmond Police Lt. Felix Tan said BART police officers received reports just before 1 a.m. of an armed man who was involved in an altercation at the BART station in Richmond.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • BART’s Richmond line returning to normal after equipment glitch
    By Jenna Lyons - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    A switch problem on BART’s train control system caused major delays for about an hour Friday afternoon on the Richmond line going south into San Francisco and toward Fremont and Millbrae, officials said. The glitch began about 3 p.m. causing delays on the line of up to 20 minutes. But by 4 p.m., delays were reduced to 10 minutes, BART officials said. BART spokesman Taylor Huckaby said the problem was traced to a switch that failed to respond to the transit system’s operations control center. Crews had installed manual cranks in order to use tracks in the Fremont and Millbrae directions. Trains rans slowly while workers reset the train control system, Huckaby said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Power, Corruption and Murder Roil Little Guyana
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    A gruesome crime in Guyana has threatened a tightly knit immigrant community in Queens, pitting Hindu against Muslim, rich against poor, and cousin against cousin.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Richmond-to-San Francisco ferry service set to begin in September
    By Michael Cabanatuan - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    About 11 months from now, if the winter and the seas aren’t too stormy, East Bay commuters will be able to veer off crowded Interstate 80 and climb aboard a ferry from Richmond to San Francisco. Richmond officials, East Bay politicians, ferryboat operators and residents eager for ferry service gathered Wednesday in the renovated historic Ford production plant at the foot of the bay to celebrate the start of construction of a terminal for the new service. The $20 million terminal, funded with bridge tolls and state and federal funds, will be built at a site at the south end of Harbour Way next to a 362-space parking lot.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Suspect arrested in shooting that wounded boy, 12, in Richmond
    By Filipa Ioannou - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Suspect arrested in shooting that wounded boy, 12, in RichmondThe shooting was reported near Truman Street and Chesley Avenue in North Richmond about 6:22 p.m. Thursday, according to the Contra Costa County Sheriff’s Office.The victim was in stable condition at a hospital, according to the Sheriff’s Office.Anyone with information on the case is asked to contact the Sheriff’s Office at (925) 313-2500.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News