m. guaicha wood flooring corp.

12 oakwood drive apt 180
peekskill, new york 10566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4343555

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - M. GUAICHA WOOD FLOORING CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Two bedroom in a stately condo building open Sunday
    Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    An open floor plan with a stylish designer kitchen defines this unit finished with wood floors, picture moldings and high ceilings. The master bedroom includes a spacious closet and the building includes a shared roof deck. Listing agent: Pam Dubier, Sotheby’s International Realty, (415) 901-1734, pamdubier@gmail.com; Susanne Alexander, (415) 901-1735, susanne.alexan der@sothebyshomes.com. 2340 Larkin St., Unit 1, $1.349 million. Beds: 2 Baths: 1½ Square footage: 1,297 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Getting help with refinishing floors
    By Bay Area Consumers’ Checkbook - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Remember when your wood floors were a source of beauty and pride? Before wear and tear made them a sore spot? If not, it may be time to bring back that new-floor feeling. But be prepared for what can be a pretty unpleasant new floor smell, and a few messy and inconvenient days. Also be prepared to do your homework when selecting a refinishing firm. First, decide if you really need to refinish your floors. The answer is yes if: •Bare wood is exposed in more than one or two areas. •There are stains you just can’t live with. •The surface has yellowed or become discolored. •You want a different color stain.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tiger Woods on his progress: 'I can’t believe how far I’m hitting the golf ball'
    By Kevin Casey - Friday Nov 3, 2017

    What will Tiger Woods be like when he returns to golf? The man himself seems to be offering a mix of optimism and caution. Woods, 41, (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • The Latest: FBI seen at site of Las Vegas concert shooting
    Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    LAS VEGAS (AP) — The Latest on the mass shooting in Las Vegas (all times local):9:44 a.m.More than a dozen investigators, most wearing jackets marked "FBI" and all in blue protective booties, arrived in unmarked sedans and entered the concert site Tuesday to pick through the scene for clues.The site inspection was visible by The Associated Press videographers from the 35th floor of the Mandalay Bay tower — three floors above the suite where Stephen Craig Paddock launched his barrage and later killed himself.Authorities say 59 people were killed and more than 500 were injured Sunday night.Nevada Attorney General Adam Laxalt compared the scene with a war zone. Laxalt is a former U.S. Navy Judge Advocate General's Corps member.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Three bedroom in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Aug 4, 2017

    This stylish midcentury features a 17-foot vaulted ceiling and an open floor plan that steps out to a lush landscape. A Brazilian wood deck with a built-in bench waits behind the home. The spacious master suite includes a sitting room that opens out to a view deck. Listing agent: Kristen Kohary, Bubble Real Estate, (415) 730-1331, kristen@bubblereal estate.com. 310 Marin Ave., $1.299 million. Beds: 3 Baths: 2 Square footage: 1,881 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News