m d fritz and son inc.

905 jewett holmwood
east aurora, new york 14052

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4617393

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - M D FRITZ AND SON INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Qunar co-founder Fritz Demopoulos says startup success in China requires a 10-year commitment
    By Anthony Ha - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

     Fritz Demopoulos, who co-founded Chinese travel portal Qunar and now makes early-stage startup investments through Queen’s Road Capital, said that if he had a single piece of advice for founders looking to pursue their “China dream,” it boils down to one word: “Commitment.”Demopoulos was interviewed on-stage at TechCrunch Shenzhen, which we organized with TechNode. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • ClassPass CEO Fritz Lanman will discuss making difficult decisions at Disrupt SF
    By Jordan Crook - Monday Aug 21, 2017

     There are plenty of CEOs-turned-investors, but few investors get quite as involved in their portfolio companies as Fritz Lanman.Lanman is currently the executive chairman and cofounder Verst, Doppler Labs, and recently took over the CEO position at ClassPass, where he was an investor and executive chairman.Lucky for all of us, Lanman will be joining us on stage at TC Disrupt SF in September. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • A strong solar storm may bring auroras to your backyard Wednesday
    By Miriam Kramer - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    A burst of hot plasma spit out by the sun is about to slam into the Earth, sparking possible auroras that could be visible in the U.S. from the Midwest to the Northeast.

    The plasma — called a coronal mass ejection (CME) — was shot out from the sun during an M5-class flare on Sept. 4. 

    The National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration's Space Weather Prediction Center is forecasting that the CME will create a strong solar storm that could supercharge auroras, allowing them to be seen in lower latitudes than usual.  Read more...

    More about Space, Science, Auroras, Northern Lights, and Space Exploration

    Source: Mashable!
  • ClassPass begins testing variable pricing as it expands beyond studio fitness
    By Sarah Perez - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

     On the heels of its $70 million Series C, an expansion to new markets, and a partnership with Blink Fitness, the popular workout subscription service ClassPass is now beginning to experiment with variable pricing. The test was revealed by new ClassPass CEO Fritz Lanman, speaking on stage at TechCrunch Disrupt SF this afternoon. The idea to try out a virtual currency of sorts came about… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • ‘Lost Tapes: Son of Sam’ explores grim time in N.Y.
    By David Bauder - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    NEW YORK — Geraldo Rivera dates the low point in modern New York City history to Aug. 9, 1977. That was the day before police arrested David Berkowitz, the serial killer who called himself “Son of Sam.” He terrorized the city for a year with late-night shootings, killing six and wounding seven, and primarily targeted young women sitting in cars. The time is vividly brought to life in the Smithsonian Channel documentary, “The Lost Tapes: Son of Sam,” premiering Sunday at 9 p.m. The Investigation Discovery network is airing its own retrospective on the crime spree that airs next Saturday, Aug. 5.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Colorful photos show auroras dancing in skies around the world this weekend
    By Miriam Kramer - Monday Jul 17, 2017
    Source: Mashable!