m c spa, inc

44 eldridge st south
new york, new york 10002

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4491394

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - M C SPA, INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Spa Castle workers accused of taking pics in women’s locker room
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Four women are suing a spa in Texas after three employees at the sprawling oasis allegedly snapped cellphone pictures of them in the facility’s locker rooms, using towels to disguise their tactics. The invasion of privacy lawsuit, which is seeking more than $1 million in damages, claims that four female customers who visited Spa Castle...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • This airport pet hotel is now accepting horses
    Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Take a look at the new pet terminal at JFK airport in New York City, where pets have access to luxury spa services and horses are treated to opera music.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Legislature set to adjourn without deal on mayoral control of schools
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    New York lawmakers are ready to leave Albany—though they haven't yet agreed to extend Mayor Bill de Blasio's control of New York City schools.The Senate and Assembly are scheduled to wrap up...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
m c spa inc new york ny