m & r housing LLC

11 redwood lane
smithtown, new york 11787

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4583493

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - M & R HOUSING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • GOP, Democrats Differ on Outlook for Health Overhaul
    Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Vice President Mike Pence, Speaker of the House Paul Ryan (R., Wis.) and Senate Minority Leader Chuck Schumer (D., N.Y.) offered differing outlooks on a possible health overhaul after a legislative setback in the Senate. Photo: Mark Wilson/Getty

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Ritual Vitamins pulls in $10.5 million from Founders Fund to scale the business
    By Sarah Buhr - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

     Ritual Vitamins has raised $10.5 million in Series A venture funding to attract talent, scale the business and build in-house technology for customer experience and support. Unlike the majority of vitamin brands, Ritual is backed by an in-house team of scientists and a medical board. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • 'No Kid Hungry' Campaign Uses Emojis To Combat Hunger
    Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Developed pro bono by BBH NY, the social media campaign uses emojis - nicknamed EmojiMeals - to illustrate how one in six kids suffers from hunger.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • DataCamp Nabs $4M for Data Science Courses, Moves to NY
    By Jeff Engel - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Data scientists remain in high demand. But these days, many types of professionals can boost their career prospects if they have at least a basic level of “data literacy,” says Jonathan Cornelissen. That’s part of the reason why he says his online education company, DataCamp, has been growing over the past couple of years. DataCamp, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
m amp r housing llc smithtown ny