m & m property preservation inc.

35-15 84th street 2h
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4351797

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - M & M PROPERTY PRESERVATION INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Wingdale, NY
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The properties feature outdoor sleeping porches, an outdoor shower, windows and decking, which seamlessly integrate indoor and outdoor living.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Disco star Sylvester honored at Go Bang! party
    By Peter Hartlaub - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    San Francisco disco legend Sylvester will be celebrated at the annual Go Bang! party, hosted this year at the Stud bar. Sylvester was a singer-songwriter and performer who helped shape the San Francisco disco scene in the 1970s and ’80s with hits including “Dance (Disco Heat)” and “You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real).” He was born on Sept. 6, 1947, and died in 1988. Go Bang! will party into the early morning in Sylvester’s honor — the event starts at 9 p.m. and ends at 3 a.m. Jim Hopkins of the San Francisco Disco Preservation Society and Paul Goodyear are the co-headlining DJs. There will also be a live performance by Effervescence Jackson as Sylvester.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Two bedroom trilevel loft in SoMa open Sunday
    Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Built in 2001, this trilevel loft offers an open floor plan with skylights and large windows. The top floor features southern views and provides roof access. The unit includes a laundry area and deeded parking. Listing agent: Scott Morton, Vanguard Properties, (415) 218-8266, scottmorton@vanguardsf.com; Derek Jackson, Vanguard Properties, (415) 875-7448, derek@vanguardsf.com. 1488 Harrison St., Unit 302, $995,000. Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Square footage: 1,185 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Discovery's Eurosport, Snap Inc. Partner On Olympics Video
    Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    Eurosport and Snap Inc. will team up to provide original content incorporating 2018 Winter Olympic pics.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily