m & m plumbing & heating supply incorporated

213-09 jamaica avenue
queens village, new york 11428

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4459181

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - M & M PLUMBING & HEATING SUPPLY INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A Gray Puff, and the Old Kosciuszko Bridge Is No More
    By ANDY NEWMAN and PATRICK McGEEHAN - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    The bridge, which stitched Brooklyn and Queens together through 78 years of congestion and complaint, was brought down in a carefully controlled explosion.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Queen's Speech: No Trump, But Levies On Facebook And Google Get Green Light
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Parliament was opened today with a warning shot across the bows of the tech and social giants. A tougher regime awaits.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Firehouse Wins Lennox Residential AOR
    Monday Oct 16, 2017

    Independent ad agency Firehouse has been named the agency of record for Lennox Residential after a competitive review. 

    The account had previously been handled on a project basis bymultiple agencies including GSD&M since 2002. The win marks the second recent major account landed by Firehouse. In September it was named AOR for Texas Dairy Queen. 

    As Lennox’s first AOR, Firehouse’sresponsibilities will include strategy, national media planning, creative, social media strategy and content creation, support of national retail accounts as well as product launches andpromotions. 

    The agency’s strategic efforts on behalf of the client will include dual targets in a B2B2C model on the Residential side of the business. This segment of the brandoffers heating and cooling products and accessories through more than 6,000 independent dealers across North America.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • H&M blasted for tiny sizes
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish