m & m auto center corp.

200 main street
new rochelle, new york 10801

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4551504

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - M & M AUTO CENTER CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Maine
    Friday Sep 1, 2017

    In 1972, La Rochelle's owners, the Colket family, donated it to The Maine Seacoast Mission. Since then, the house has served as the headquarters for this highly regarded non-profit and has been referred to as the Colket Center.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • With $5M Investment, Toyota Is First Auto Co. to Back Mobility Center
    By Sarah Schmid Stevenson - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    As news reports this morning say that Toyota and Mazda are planning to open a new $1.6 billion U.S. manufacturing plant—location to be determined—Toyota is also making moves in Michigan. This week, the American Center for Mobility (ACM) announced that the Japanese automotive company  has ponied up $5 million to be a founding sponsor of the autonomous vehicle […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Apple will build new data center in Iowa, get $200M in tax breaks
    By Joe Mullin - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Cheap energy, open land, and tax breaks are making Iowa a go-to for data centers.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • A Golf Center Grows in Harlem
    By PAUL ROGERS - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    A leader of the Bridge Golf Foundation hopes it will be a “model for progressive gentrification” through its work with underprivileged and mostly black adolescent boys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York