m & l home renovation inc.

216-38 117th road
cambria heights, new york 11411

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4380065

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - M & L HOME RENOVATION INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Worker finds creepy secret room while renovating a home
    By Brian Koerber - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    "There was a very grim of feeling about the place."

    An HVAC worker doing some renovations on a home discovered a secret room in the attic of a garage. 

    The clip, which was originally recorded last month, shows a man who claims he was sent to a home in Plant City, Florida to swap out an air conditioning system. But while he was working on some of the system's ducts, he found something very strange.

    "Upon further inspection, I found a piece of wall that didn't look the same as the rest. I pushed on the wall revealing a secret room. Leading to the secret room was a carpeted walkway. When the secret rooms door was closed it didn't even look like it was there," the man wrote to Viral Hog, a video licensing company that re-hosted the clip on YouTube. Read more...

    More about Viral Videos, Wtf, Culture, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • As Geffen Hall’s Renovation Stumbles, Cincinnati Shows the Way
    By MICHAEL COOPER - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Reopening after a $143 million renovation, which removed a thousand seats, Cincinnati’s stately Music Hall offers a model for Lincoln Center.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • In a ‘Summer of Hell,’ Grand Central May Be a Bit of Heaven
    By DAVID W. DUNLAP - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Amtrak will temporarily restore some intercity service to Grand Central Terminal to relieve pressure on the beleaguered Pennsylvania Station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: A Renovated Five-Bedroom Modern Home in a Prime Lo
    Friday Oct 27, 2017

    Completed earlier this year, the abode was built with state-of-the-art luxury living in mind.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular