m & j wealth management LLC

1566 central ave.
yonkers, new york 10710

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4427391

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - M & J WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Devious Man one to beat in Yonkers Trot
    By tholmlundnyp - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Trainer Julie Miller thinks three could be a charm in the $500,000 Yonkers Trot on Saturday night at Yonkers Raceway. Miller’s trio of trainees, Devious Man, Money Macintosh and Top Flight Angel, compose one third of the nine-horse field of 3-year-old colt and gelding trotters. “I’m happy with the position I’m in,” Miller said. “Of...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Listing of the day: Water Mill, NY
    Monday May 1, 2017

    This Hamptons landmark home comes with a wealth of history and intrigue behind it.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Digital wealth manager Moneyfarm acquires tech behind fintech chatbot Ernest
    By Steve O'Hear - Friday Oct 6, 2017

     Moneyfarm, the U.K.-headquartered “digital wealth manager” has acquired the technology behind personal finance chatbot Ernest. Terms of the deal aren’t being disclosed, though I understand that, along with the tech, this is an acqui-hire of sorts, seeing London-based Ernest’s CTO Lorenzo Sicilia join Moneyfarm to oversee technology integration. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Don’t Believe Any Wealth Indicator Scores
    By Richard Perry and Jeff Schreifels - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    We are dismayed at how many non-profit leaders are misusing donor wealth scores. Wealth indicator research results are only one (good) tool among many.

    The post Don’t Believe Any Wealth Indicator Scores appeared first on Veritus Group.

    Source: Passionate Giving Blog
  • Goldman Sachs took me off account because I’m black: suit
    By Kevin Dugan - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Goldman Sachs removed a private wealth management exec from a profitable account because she was black, a lawsuit filed Wednesday claims. Rebecca Allen claims she spent nearly three years working a potential client relationship with Brent Saunders, the chief executive of Allergen — only to have Christina Minnis, a Goldman investment banking partner, pull her...

    Source: New York Post: Business