m & j fit LLC

154-84 riverside drive
whitestone, new york 11357

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4585454

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - M & J FIT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Whitestone Multiplex Cinemas site sold for $75 million
    By Daniel Geiger - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    A partnership between an up-and-coming real estate investment firm and an established lender and investor is in contract to buy the former site of Whitestone Multiplex Cinemas for around $75...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • What Helps Dwyane Wade Succeed Both On And Off The Court
    By FastCo Studios - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    The three-time NBA champion and entrepreneur discusses what has led him to repeated victories throughout his career.

    Source: Fast Company
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
m amp j fit llc whitestone ny