m & j 888 management corp

p. o. box 2303
middletown, new york 10940

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4478669

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - M & J 888 MANAGEMENT CORP









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Managed By Q, the office management system, acquires Hivy
    By Jordan Crook - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

     Managed by Q, the platform that helps office managers handle day-to-day operations, has made its first acquisition, picking up Y Combinator graduates Hivy for an undisclosed amount.Managed By Q lets office managers book cleanings, handy work, IT help, and order office supplies thanks to a partnership with Staples. MBQ has raised upwards of $72 million and now serves New York, Chicago, San… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Bay Area political events: towns halls, trivia
    By Chronicle staff report - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Bay Area political events: towns halls, triviaPolitical events in the Bay AreaRep. John Garamendi, D-Walnut Grove (Sacramento County), holds a town hall at 3:30 p.m. at Travis Credit Union, 1 Travis Way, Vacaville.Helena, holds a town hall at 7 p.m. at Middletown Senior Center, 21256 Washington St., Middletown.Join the Lamorinda Democratic Club for political trivia from 7 to 9 p.m. at the Lafayette Library and Learning Center, 3491 Mount Diablo Blvd.Rep. Mark DeSaulnier, D-Concord, holds a town hall at 6:30 p.m. at Pittsburg Senior Center, 300 Presidio Lane, Pittsburg.The Sister District Project is raising funds for Kathy Tran, who is running for the Virginia House of Delegates, by hosting a discussion with Rita Bosworth, the Sister District Project founder, and former Assemblyman Ted Lempert.The event is from 7 to 9 p.m. at the Half Moon Bay Brewing Co., 390 Capistrano Road, Half Moon Bay.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • I’m A Hiring Manager—Here Are Five Questions I Always Ask Job Candidates
    By Jess Greenwood - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    With the right questions, there’s a lot you can tell about a candidate in just half an hour.

    Job interviews can be really unpleasant for interviewers and candidates alike. A 30-minute chat sandwiched between a busy hiring manager’s afternoon meetings isn’t always the best way to get to know somebody, let alone judge their fit for an open role.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page