m & h, son and daughter inc

146-20 rockaway blvd
jamaica, new york 11436

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4457977

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - M & H, SON AND DAUGHTER INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • H&M blasted for tiny sizes
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • ‘Lost Tapes: Son of Sam’ explores grim time in N.Y.
    By David Bauder - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    NEW YORK — Geraldo Rivera dates the low point in modern New York City history to Aug. 9, 1977. That was the day before police arrested David Berkowitz, the serial killer who called himself “Son of Sam.” He terrorized the city for a year with late-night shootings, killing six and wounding seven, and primarily targeted young women sitting in cars. The time is vividly brought to life in the Smithsonian Channel documentary, “The Lost Tapes: Son of Sam,” premiering Sunday at 9 p.m. The Investigation Discovery network is airing its own retrospective on the crime spree that airs next Saturday, Aug. 5.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Awesome dad builds a 2-story playhouse for his daughters and we're so jealous
    By Leah Collie - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Two lucky little girls are now tiny owners of a new playhouse, thanks to a great dad. 

    Michigan dad and president of Atb Building Inc., Adam Boyd, built his daughters a 24-foot tall, two-story playhouse right in their backyard. 

    Boyd told ABC News that the project took “quite a while” to finish and we can definitely understand why. 

    The playhouse has 8-foot ceilings with the walls painted purple: a darker shade for his 5-year-old Avery, and the violet shade chosen for 2-year-old Violet.  Read more...

    More about Photography, Fun, Photo, Photograph, and Party

    Source: Mashable!
  • SoftBank looks to finalize Uber investment today
    By Katie Roof - Sunday Nov 12, 2017

     After months of talks, SoftBank Group is close to finalizing its investment in Uber. Multiple sources tell TechCrunch that the deal is expected to be signed later in the day on Sunday. SoftBank plans to lead a $1 billion investment directly in the company alongside Dragoneer Investment Group. The joint venture will also buy up to $9 billion of shares from eligible existing shareholders in a… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Bob Marley Comes Alive in This Collection of Interviews With the People Who Knew Him Best
    By TOURÉ - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    In Roger Steffens’s rich new oral biography, “So Much Things to Say,” the life of Jamaica’s most famous son is revealed through a chorus of crucial voices.

    Source: NYT > Home Page