m&h mechanical & contracting inc.

1975 washington avenue
seaford, new york 11783

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4447884

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - M&H MECHANICAL & CONTRACTING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Latest: Contract workers injured in school collapse
    Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    A contractor that was issued a permit for gas piping and meter work at a Minneapolis school where an explosion and partial collapse killed two people and injured at least seven others says its employees were among the injured.A statement early Thursday from Master Mechanical Inc. says the company is grateful to first responders and bystanders who came to the aid of the injured, including its employees.The Star Tribune reports that city records show Master Mechanical was issued a permit for "gas piping and hooking up meter" at the school's address.The fire chief says the exact cause of the explosion remains unclear.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Optimum Customers Could Lose ESPN, ABC & Disney Because Of Contract Fight
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    If you’re an Optimum TV customer, you may have noticed a new warning crawling across the bottom of your screen in the last few days: They may lose access to several big-name channels, including ESPN and ABC, because of an ongoing contract dispute between Optimum parent company and Disney.In warnings being blasted out to Optimum subscribers, Disney says it …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Marketing Contracts Exchange: A Mechanism For Scaling Transparency
    Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    The Advertising Trust and Transparency Forum (T&T) gathered at the United Nations earlier this year to address a critical issue that is bedeviling the marketing, advertising and media industries: aclimate of distrust and suspicion, and a lack of transparency in business dealings.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Retailers Experiment With a New Philosophy: Smaller Is Better
    By TIFFANY HSU - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Department stores and other retailers struggling to beat back e-commerce are taking cues from online start-ups by experimenting with small showrooms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • DimensionalMechanics Joins Rush to Bring A.I. to All
    By Benjamin Romano - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    When he was 13, Rajeev Dutt, inspired by science-fiction authors such as Isaac Asimov, envisioned a world with ubiquitous artificial intelligence. His startup, DimensionalMechanics, is one of many companies large and small trying to deliver on that vision. The company has built a set of software tools meant to make it easier for non-experts to […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed