m & f pond associates corp.

960 johnson avenue
ronkonkoma, new york 11779

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4477638

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - M & F POND ASSOCIATES CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Thousands of Baby Turtles Released Into Wild
    Friday Nov 18, 2016

    Nearly 17,000 infant taricaya turtles are released into lakes and ponds near the Pacaya-Samiria National Reserve, in Peru, in an attempt to repopulate the at-risk species. Photo: Associated Press

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Science
  • Washington leads talented Oklahoma State receiving corps
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Washington leads talented Oklahoma State receiving corps

    Source: Fox News Sports
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SoftBank-led $114M Round Puts Qualcomm’s Brain Corp. on New Path
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    San Diego’s Brain Corp., founded in 2009 as a Qualcomm-incubated startup to develop software and computer systems that emulate the human brain, seems to have found a new path forward. SoftBank’s new Vision Fund has led a $114 million investment to advance the company’s artificial intelligence technology. Qualcomm Ventures, which previously invested about $11 million […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • AI startup Appier gets $33M Series C from investors, including SoftBank Group, Line Corp. and Naver
    By Catherine Shu - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

     Appier, a Taiwanese startup that helps companies harness artificial intelligence to make marketing decisions, announced today that it has raised a $33 million Series C round from an impressive roster of Asian investors. They are SoftBank Group Corp., Line Corp., Naver Corp., EDBI and Hong Kong-based financial services firm AMTD Group. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
m amp f pond associates corp ronkonkoma ny