m & f houston street realty, LLC

2 silas seaman court
monroe, new york 10950

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4354523

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - M & F HOUSTON STREET REALTY, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • The Greta Garbo of Private Banking
    Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    Martha Henderson has quietly built a $10 billion unit at the bank trusted by Frank Sinatra, Marilyn Monroe, Bruce Willis and other Tinseltown luminaries.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Rare photos of Marilyn Monroe hiking in the woods, before she was famous
    By Alex Arbuckle - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    Image: Ed Clark/The LIFE Picture Collection/Getty Images

    In 1950, LIFE photographer Ed Clark got a call from a friend at 20th Century Fox about a “hot tomato” the studio had just signed: Marilyn Monroe.

    The young actress had previously signed with Fox in August 1946, but was dropped after the end of her second six-month contract.

    Monroe spent the following years honing her craft, taking acting classes, modeling, and befriending executives

    In 1950, she appeared in six films, including small parts in The Asphalt Jungle and All About Eve.

    She was still mostly unknown when she joined Clark for a rustic photoshoot in the woods of Griffith Park in Los Angeles. Read more...

    More about Film, History, Retronaut, Marilyn Monroe, and Classic Films

    Source: Mashable!
  • Facebook's Augmented Realty Smartphone Play Raises Plenty of Questions
    By Brian Barrett - Wednesday Apr 19, 2017

    At today's Facebook F8 conference, Mark Zuckerberg detailed a mobile-first AR future that may not pan out.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • Marilyn Monroe's 'Happy Birthday, Mr. President' dress goes on display in San Francisco today
    By Michelle Robertson - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    The dress Marilyn Monroe wore while singing "Happy Birthday" to President John F. Kennedy went on display in San Francisco Thursday morning.

    Monroe's iconic gown will remain at the Ripley's Believe It or Not! in Fisherman's Wharf for just 3o days before embarking on a nationwide tour. The company purchased the bejeweled garment for a staggering $4.8 million in November – the highest price fetched for a dress at auction ever (Monroe's white dress from "The Seven Year Itch" held the previous record, after selling for $4.6 million in 2011).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News