m & e photography inc.

89 lexington ave
malverne, new york 11565

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4641028

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - M & E PHOTOGRAPHY INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Awesome dad builds a 2-story playhouse for his daughters and we're so jealous
    By Leah Collie - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Two lucky little girls are now tiny owners of a new playhouse, thanks to a great dad. 

    Michigan dad and president of Atb Building Inc., Adam Boyd, built his daughters a 24-foot tall, two-story playhouse right in their backyard. 

    Boyd told ABC News that the project took “quite a while” to finish and we can definitely understand why. 

    The playhouse has 8-foot ceilings with the walls painted purple: a darker shade for his 5-year-old Avery, and the violet shade chosen for 2-year-old Violet.  Read more...

    More about Photography, Fun, Photo, Photograph, and Party

    Source: Mashable!
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Snap Partners With Factual To Dig Deeper Into Location Data
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Location data provider Factual on Tuesday announced a deal with Snap Inc., Snapchat's parent company. Snap will have access to Factual's data product, Global Places, to power relevant experiences onits mobile app.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • George and Amal Clooney to help 3,000 Syrian refugee children go to school
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    George and Amal Clooney are stepping up their efforts to help Syrian refugee children get a formal education in Lebanon. 

    The Clooney Foundation for Justice said it's teaming up with Google and HP Inc to support the U.N. children's agency, Unicef, and the Lebanese ministry of education in their bid to open seven "second shift" schools for Syrian refugee children. 

    The project, which includes a $3.25 million donation from the three entities involved, will pay for transportation, school supplies, computers, content, curriculum and teacher training of 3,000 currently out-of-school refugee students.  Read more...

    More about Education, Syria, Social Good, George Clooney, and Amal Clooney

    Source: Mashable!
  • Teeny shelter puppies get an adorable newborn photoshoot
    By Brian Koerber - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    "What happens when a foster mom is also a newborn photographer?" Kelly Frankenburg asked on her blog.

    Adorable newborn puppy photos, of course.

    Frankenburg is the photographer behind the lens of 11 Sixteen Photography, based out of Richmond, Virginia, which specializes in capturing newborn babies. Recently, she and her husband signed up to help the city's shelter by fostering a few tiny puppies. Naturally, she put her photography skills to work. 

    "A few days ago we welcomed Mama Paris and her three boy puppies into our home," Frankenburg wrote on her blog. "We will be fostering them until the puppies are eight weeks old and weaned from mama." Read more...

    More about Photography, Dogs, Puppies, Culture, and Animals

    Source: Mashable!