m & d piping and heating inc

7 greenfield drive
warwick, new york 10990

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4587792

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - M & D PIPING AND HEATING INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Warwick Thornton’s ‘Sweet Country’ Acquired by Samuel Goldwyn Films
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    Samuel Goldwyn Films acquired the North American rights to director Warwick Thornton’s “Sweet Country,” the company announced Thursday.“Sweet Country” stars Bryan Brown, Hamilton Morris, Thomas M. Wright, Ewen Leslie, Natassia Gorey-Furber, Gibson John, Matt Day, Anni Finsterer, Treymaybe Doolan, Trevon Doolan and Sam Neill.The film is the winner of the Special Jury Prize at this year’s Venice Film Festival, where it also had its world premiere. The film is also the winner of the Platform Competition at this mont’s Toronto International Film Festival.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Innovative weed pipe has a built-in cereal bowl. Whhhaaaaa?
    By Brian Koerber - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Smoking weed and eating cereal go together like peanut butter and jelly, so why not do both at the same time?

    Cannabis technology has boomed since recent legalization, but among the various
    THC extraction processes and fancy vapes, there is a new bowl that can do something all others can't: hold food like a food bowl.

    Yes, some genius decided to combine a glass weed pipe, commonly called a bowl, with a food bowl, creating a very important mythical stoner invention. Here you have it: the Breakfast Bowl Wake 'n' Bake Pipe.

    Source: Mashable!
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • 500-year-old astrolabe in shipwreck is our earliest known navigation tool
    By Yvette Tan - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    Archeologists have found what they believe to be the oldest astrolabe so far, a 500-year-old navigational tool, among a shipwreck led by Vasco da Gama himself.

    The tool, believed to have been from the years 1495-1500, was recovered from the shipwreck of a Portugese explorer ship, which sank during a storm in the Indian Ocean in 1503.

    The ship, named the Esmeralda, was part of a fleet led by famed Portuguese explorer Vasco da Gama, who was the first person to sail directly from Europe to India.

    More about Shipwreck, Scanning, 3d Scanning, Astrolobe, and Marine Navigation Tool

    Source: Mashable!
  • Snapchat dangles referral traffic with link sharing from other apps
    By Josh Constine - Monday Oct 23, 2017

     In an update to Snapchat’s iOS app today, Snap began rolling out two important new features. You now can share links from other apps via the iOS share sheet, and rather than just turning live location sharing on or off permanently, you now can opt to hide in “Ghost Mode.” Read More

    Source: TechCrunch