m a m carpet & flooring inc

79 stowe ave
baldwin, new york 11510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4531415

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - M A M CARPET & FLOORING INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • James Baldwin’s view of cinema on display at BAMPFA series
    By G. Allen Johnson - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    You are not imagining things: There is indeed a screening of a 1942 Bette Davis-Olivia de Havilland film in the Berkeley Art Museum Pacific Film Archive series “Reflection and Resistance: James Baldwin and Cinema.” Beginning 7 p.m. Thursday, Sept. 14, with Raoul Peck’s Oscar-nominated documentary on Baldwin, “I am Not Your Negro,” the series includes two selections inspired by “The Devil Finds Work,” Baldwin’s book on cinema: “In This Our Life” and “The Defiant Ones.” “In This Our Life” (Sept. 21) has Davis at fault in a hit-and-run death but blaming her black chauffeur. Baldwin writes, “Davis appeared to have read, and grasped, the script. ...

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Lumber Liquidators To Pay $36M To Settle Formaldehyde-Filled Flooring Suit
    By Ashlee Kieler - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    More than two years after an investigative report alleged that laminate flooring sold at Lumber Liquidators contained high — and potentially dangerous — levels of formaldehyde, the flooring retailer has agreed to pay $36 million to close the books on class-action lawsuits brought by customers.Lumber Liquidators announced Tuesday that it had reached a memorandum of understanding with a group …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • How to Watch the 2017 Emmys Red Carpet Live Online
    By Phil Hornshaw, provided by
    - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    The 69th Prime-Time Emmy Awards kick off with TV’s biggest stars walking the red carpet, giving interviews and talking about their amazing outfits. You can watch all of the coverage online thanks to a few streaming options.The red carpet for the awards show kicks off at 6 p.m. Eastern, 3 p.m. Pacific, ahead of the award show. You can catch E!’s “Live from the Red Carpet” coverage, hosted by Entertainment Tonight’s Leanne Aguilera, on Facebook Live, which is available on the CBS Facebook page right here. It’s also available through CBS’ streaming service, CBS All Access.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Literary Guide
    By San Francisco Chronicle - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    Sunday Atticus “Love Her Wild.” 4 p.m. Book Passage, One Ferry Building, S.F. www.bookpassage.com Debby Bloch “Blue Magic.” 5 p.m. Books Inc., 3515 California St., S.F. www.booksinc.net Lily Diamond “Kale & Caramel.” 3 p.m. Diesel, 2419 Larkspur Landing Circle, Larkspur. www.dieselbookstore.com Patrick N. Hunt “Hannibal.” 3 p.m. Belmont Library, 1110 Alameda de las Pulgas, Belmont. www.booksinc.net Sarah Kay “Project Voice.” 9:30 a.m.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Delaware city struggles as a gun plague afflicts its youth
    By JULIET LINDERMAN, BRITTANY HORN, ESTEBAN PARRA and LARRY FENN, Associated Press and USA TODAY Network - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    WILMINGTON, Delaware (AP) — When the shots rang out — "pop, pop, pop," and then a thunder roll of gunfire — Maria Williams hit the floor.The bullets sprayed through her front door and window, leaving perfectly cylindrical holes in the glass. They blasted clear across the nursery, where her 2-year-old daughter's toys were strewn on the carpet. They burrowed into the kitchen cabinetry — and hit her teenage son and daughter.Amid their screams, "All I could think of was, 'I'm not losing another child,'" Williams recalled, tears spilling down her cheek.Her 18-year-old stepson — William Rollins VI, known as Lil Bill — had been gunned down two years before, another victim of Wilmington's plague of teens shooting teens. His shooter was 17.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories