lyssett martinez, psy.d., pLLC

928 broadway, suite 301
new york, new york 10010

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4627464

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LYSSETT MARTINEZ, PSY.D., PLLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Pedro Martinez’s son signs minor league deal with Tigers
    By Associated Press - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    DETROIT — The son of Hall of Fame pitcher Pedro Martinez has signed a minor league deal with the Tigers. The Tigers confirmed Wednesday that Pedro Martinez Jr., a 17-year-old third baseman from the Dominican Republic, signed with the franchise as part of the international signing period. The elder Martinez won two Cy Young Awards...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Yankees’ Nolan Martinez Ready To Put Injuries Behind Him
    By Josh Norris - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    New York's 2016 third-rounder has dealt with shoulder issues this year.

    The post Yankees’ Nolan Martinez Ready To Put Injuries Behind Him appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • J.D. Martinez’s move to Arizona a boon for fantasy owners
    By Fantasy Alarm - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    For fantasy baseball owners, the Diamondbacks have been one of the most prolific teams in MLB this season. Paul Goldschmidt is an elite, power-hitting first baseman. Zack Greinke is having one of the finest seasons of his career at age 33. Jake Lamb is crushing home runs from the hot corner, and the entire team...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Pedro Martinez: Sanchez cheap shots will follow him for long time
    By Greg Joyce - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Pedro Martinez was involved in his share of plunkings and brawls during his Hall of Fame career, but that didn’t stop him from calling out Gary Sanchez. The retired Red Sox pitcher — and current MLB Network analyst — tweeted out some criticism of Sanchez hours after the Yankees’ ugly bench-clearing brawls in their 10-6...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • J.D. Martinez ties record with monster home run performance
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    LOS ANGELES — J.D. Martinez hit a record-tying four home runs for the Arizona Diamondbacks on Monday night, tying the major league record in a startling power show at Dodger Stadium. And get this: He struck out his first time up, then connected four times in a row, including shots in the seventh, eighth and...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Tino Martinez has seen this team before
    By Zach Braziller - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    When Tino Martinez watches the Yankees these days, it’s like he hopped into a DeLorean. It’s suddenly 1996, a mixture of young, up-and-coming stars and established veterans coming together for a magical season. Instead of young players blossoming such as Derek Jeter, Andy Pettitte and Mariano Rivera, there is Gary Sanchez, Aaron Judge and Luis...

    Source: New York Post: Sports