lynne cimino ventures, LLC

104 greywood court
kingston, new york 12401

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4633435

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JYNNE CIMINO
104 GREYWOOD COURT
KINGSTON, NEW YORK, 12401

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - LYNNE CIMINO VENTURES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • HyperX’s Cloud Revolver S headset nearly does it all
    By Jeff Grubb - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    HyperX has built up a reputation for having some of the better gaming headsets on the market. The gaming division of Kingston has won over a lot of fans with its Cloud and Cloud II headsets, and now the company has an updated version of its high-end Revolver for people looking to get some more […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • This chimp lived in a two-bedroom UWS apartment
    By Jane Ridley - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Buying a mountain of bananas at the local grocery store, Hester Mundis couldn’t help rolling her eyes when the assistant jokingly asked if she had a monkey at home. “I replied: ‘He’s not a monkey, he’s a chimp!’” says the 78-year-old writer, of Kingston, NY, who used to live on the Upper West Side with...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Sixgill®, LLC Launches Sense 2.0
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sixgill, LLC, the leader in sensor data services for governing IoE, today unveiled the next generation of its universal and highly scalable sensor data services platform, Sixgill Sense 2.0. Sense 2.0 provides vital capabilities...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Start-Up Bets on Tech Talent Pipeline From Africa
    By STEVE LOHR - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Andela, which has attracted the attention and money of people like Mark Zuckerberg, trains and employs workers in Africa to do programming.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page