lynn j. maier, p.c.

one north broadway-suite 1004
white plains, new york 10601

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4452373

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LYNN J. MAIER, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • Trump Accused Of Violating Constitution By Blocking Twitter Users
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    "It is plain that our clients were blocked from your account on the basis of their viewpoints," the Knight First Amendment Institute says in a letter to the White House

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • The Rebuilding Years, Post-Sandy
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES and JONAH MARKOWITZ - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    Those affected by Hurricane Sandy five years ago shared how the storm changed their lives physically, emotionally and financially, and how things have changed for the better since.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meet the Astros fan who nearly had a Jeffrey Maier moment
    By Dan Martin - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    HOUSTON — Carson Riley has never heard of Jeffrey Maier, but his name might be mentioned with Maier’s for years to come. Carlos Correa’s fourth-inning home run Saturday was hit almost directly at the 12-year-old from Liberty Hill, Texas, and with right fielder Aaron Judge trying to go back to make the catch, the ball...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • A Rodin Hiding in Plain Sight in a New Jersey Suburb
    By RICK ROJAS - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    A part-time archivist in Madison, N.J., found a signature on the back of a sculpture, setting her off on an investigation to confirm it was a genuine Rodin.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page