lws wealth advisors of new york, inc.

18 longwood road
port washington, new york 11050

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4426675

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
HOWARD LIPSET
18 LONGWOOD ROAD
PORT WASHINGTON, NEW YORK, 11050

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LWS WEALTH ADVISORS OF NEW YORK, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • This ‘liquid millionaire’ always keeps his cash handy
    By Ed Zwirn - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    Lee Munson admits he has a cash problem. The 41-year-old is a “liquid millionaire” by his own account, with a net worth of around $2.5 million, almost all of that invested in stocks. As chief investment officer of Portfolio Wealth Advisors, he manages around $250 million for his clients, mostly baby boomers living off their...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Former Christie Allies Found Guilty in 'Bridgegate'
    Friday Nov 4, 2016

    Bridget Kelly, a former deputy chief of staff to New Jersey Gov. Chris Christie (above, with her lawyer), and Bill Baroni, former deputy executive director of the Port Authority of New York and New Jersey, were found guilty on all counts for their roles in the George Washington Bridge scandal. Photo: AP

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
lws wealth advisors of new york inc port washington ny