lvi management co. inc.

20 keyland court
bohemia, new york 11716

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4355737

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LVI MANAGEMENT CO. INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Don Ohlmeyer, ‘Monday Night Football’ Producer, Dies at 72
    By RICHARD SANDOMIR - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Two decades after Mr. Ohlmeyer managed diverse personalities on the football program, he guided NBC in an era of prime-time hits like “Seinfeld” and “ER.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SoFi’s plan to be the bank of the future not going so well
    By Julie Verhage and Selina Wang - Saturday Oct 7, 2017

    Just a few years after Mike Cagney co-founded Social Finance Inc., he was already talking about how his new venture was going to “kill banks.” Having built a decent business refinancing student loans taken out by graduates from top universities, SoFi’s brash and quirky founder dreamed of creating a “Wells Fargo of the future.” It would market things from insurance and mortgages to wealth management to Millennials. Now, with Cagney felled by a flurry of sexual harassment allegations, the question is whether SoFi has any chance of building the financial supermarket he envisioned.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Growth Is the New HP Way, for Now
    Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    What to do with a no-growth technology company that actually manages to grow? That is the conundrum facing HP Inc.’s investors.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Goldman Sachs weighing options for its stake in Weinstein Co.
    By Reuters - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Goldman Sachs Group Inc said on Friday it was exploring options for the stake it holds in the Weinstein Co following allegations of sexual harassment against co-Chairman Harvey Weinstein. “There is no place for the inexcusable behavior that had been reported, and we strongly condemn it,” Andrew Williams, a spokesman for Goldman, said in an...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Abbvie’s hep C drug pricing threatens Gilead’s dominance
    By Max Nisen - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Pharma already leads the business world in unpredictability, with billions in sales potentially riding on a few points of statistical significance in a clinical trial.[...] even within that context, a series of blockbuster medicines for hepatitis C have made for a roller-coaster ride for companies and investors.AbbVie Inc. last week threw another big curve at this market by pricing its newly FDA-approved drug Mavyret — which might be the most effective hepatitis C medicine approved yet — at a massive discount.Medicines from Johnson & Johnson, Merck & Co. Inc. and Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc. approved within the past six years, which once booked billions in combined sales, are now essentially non-factors.After offering behind-the-scene discounts to insurance companies, pharmacy benefit managers and other payers, Mavyret’s price is actually not far from Harvoni’s, according to Bloomberg Intelligence.The real headache for Gilead — which already faces steep declines in hepatitis C drug sales because of increasing competition and the fact that many patients have been cured — lies in the fact that not all hepatitis patients or medicines are the same.AbbVie’s new drug can treat all of the major subtypes of hepatitis C. And it can cure the disease in many patients in just eight weeks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News