lusitania marble & granite LLC

4 sabrina lane
ossining, new york 10562

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4440869

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LUSITANIA MARBLE & GRANITE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Lusitania Telegraph Has Been Recovered, but It May Not Solve Any Mysteries
    By LIAM STACK - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Researchers said the discovery would do little to explain why the ship sank so quickly, and what caused the second explosion that occurred after it was struck.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • DoorDash trials food delivery via Marble’s autonomous robots
    By Paul Sawers - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    DoorDash is doubling down on its efforts to embrace robots and enhance its on-demand food delivery service. The San Francisco-based company is partnering with robotics startup Marble for a pilot program that will kick off initially in the San Francisco Bay Area. Marble began life in San Francisco in 2015, but only emerged out of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Big Sur’s Ventana resort to reopen with new name
    By Jeanne Cooper - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The campground’s new Bath House will host teak-enclosed tiled showers, heated floors, marble vanities and restrooms.Rates start at $325 per night; an optional $100 fee grants access to Ventana’s fitness center, spa, Social House and two pools.Ventana Big Sur will also debut as the first North American member of Alila Hotels & Resorts, which operates boutique luxury properties in Indonesia, India and Oman.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel