lunkenheimer craft brewing co. LLC

9122 brutus mentz town line rd
weedsport, new york 13166

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4469572

County
CAYUGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LUNKENHEIMER CRAFT BREWING CO. LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • BrewDog Wants To Open a Craft Beer Bar That Straddles The US/Mexican Border
    By christopherosburn - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    BrewDog wants to unite America and Mexico with beer (and make it harder to build a border wall).

    Source: Uproxx
  • Why Craft Lagers Are The New Rage In The Brewing Scene
    By christopherosburn - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    The days of IPA dominance are slowly giving way to the era of lagers. Get ready!

    Source: Uproxx
  • Why Diageo Is Paying $500 a Bottle for George Clooney's Tequila
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Unfortunately for big liquor groups, craft distilling is following the trail blazed by craft brewing

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Vallejo embraces breweries, wineries, distilleries
    By Carey Sweet - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Leave it to Mare Island Brewing Co. co-owners Kent Fortner and Ryan Gibbons to dub an emerging stretch of craft beverage companies around their business “The Wet Mile.” The duo, who run their three-year-old taproom in the Vallejo Ferry Building and are finishing the final details on a new brewery just across the Mare Island Strait, are already known for their inventive beer names. Their Hydraulic Sandwich IPA, for example, salutes Vallejo’s former World War II naval workers’ code phrase that meant “beer for lunch.” The area, after all, boasts a rich history as a military and shipbuilding base that flourished from 1852 to 1996.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Fieldwork Brewing Co.: A juggernaut built on fresh beer
    By Alyssa Pereira - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Fieldwork Brewing Co.: A juggernaut built on fresh beer If Fieldwork Brewing Co.’s founders went with their first idea, the brewery might have debuted as a sours-only beer producer in Paso Robles (San Luis Obispo County). Fortunately for Bay Area beer drinkers, the two co-owners — businessman Barry Braden and brewer Alex Tweet — scrapped the original plan to try something different. The first Fieldwork taproom opened in West Berkeley in early 2015; Braden and Tweet quickly added taprooms in Napa and Sacramento, and earlier this month opened a massive beer garden in San Mateo. “It’s unique to have this many satellite locations open in this amount of time,” says Bart Watson, Chief Economist for the Brewers Association. A huge portion of their business model is service-based. For Braden, the decision to set up shop in Northern California was rooted in coming home to his family in the East Bay; for Tweet, a brewer who trained at Ballast Point in San Diego and helped launch Southern California craft juggernaut Modern Times, it was about getting out of that increasingly congested beer scene. “If you took our ingredients, our recipes, our process, our labor and put it into most other breweries, the only term you would hear is that it’s not ‘commercially viable,’” says Tweet. Noting that he doesn’t think Fieldwork’s rate of growth is “normal,” Braden says the company’s unique model — quickly setting up taprooms and beer gardens, and also having those be the only place to buy packaged 16-ounce cans of fresh beer — is what makes it profitable, even though their beer can cost upwards of $125 a barrel to produce. According to the Brewers Association, that figure is on the high end of the standard production cost range. Let the consumers come fill up their growlers and drink beer that was kegged two days ago, which you can’t do if you buy beer in the stores. Up to 15 taps pour new, one-off and seasonally recurring brews, with no stringent limit to the compendium of styles offered. Recent releases, for example, include classic farmhouses, IPAs and pilsners, but also avant-garde experiments like Father of the Wolf, a peaty Russian imperial stout aged in Scotch barrels with Celtic sea salt and — seriously — leather. Financially, it means a constant flow of beer fans returning multiple times per week to find out what’s new.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • $150 Price Drop on Pico Pro Craft Beer Brewing Appliance - Deal Alert
    By DealPost Team - By DealPost Team - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Pico Pro is an automated craft brewery that brews fresh craft beer using recipes from award-winning breweries. Brew any style of beer you desire – from IPAs to session ales to stouts to porters – starting with just the press of a button. Your beer will be fermented, carbonated, and ready to enjoy in a little over a week. Built-in steam cleaning and dishwasher-safe components make for a simpler cleanup. The list price has been reduced by $150, so if you've been interested in a super compact and automated homebrew setup, you may want to consider the current pricepoint. See this deal on Amazon.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld