lumbini consulting group inc

131 neuton ave
portchester, new york 10573

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4508082

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
KALPNA YADAV
131 NEUTON AVE
PORTCHESTER, NEW YORK, 10573

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LUMBINI CONSULTING GROUP INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Cancer drug research moving fast in immunotherapy field
    By Michelle Fay Cortez - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    The last few weeks have been historic in the fight against cancer. Novartis got approval for the first treatment in a revolutionary new class of drugs, shortly after Gilead Sciences Inc. spent $11.9 billion on a biotech company working in the field. Neither can rest on its laurels. Research in the field is moving so fast that today’s breakthroughs can easily become tomorrow’s has-beens. “I can’t think of any other therapies in oncology that have seen such rapid development,” said Rachel Webster, senior director of oncology at Decision Resources Group, a health care research and consulting firm in London.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Restaurant Review: The Pool Strives to Deal With Its Famous Dining Room
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Changes to the landmark interior of the former Four Seasons create challenges for the new restaurant from Major Food Group.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Anthem Confirms Swedish to Step Down as CEO
    Monday Nov 6, 2017

    Anthem Inc. has named the former chief executive of UnitedHealth Group Inc.’s insurance business, Gail Boudreaux, its new president and chief executive officer.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Y&R BAV Group Launches Real-Time Social Media Tool
    Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    In an attempt to understand the sprawling online world of content, Y&R's brand consultancy BAV Group is introducing BAVSocial, a new model that combines the group's analytics with filtered socialmedia chatter and engagement.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Powell Jobs' Group to Acquire Majority Stake in The Atlantic
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The philanthropic organization founded by Laurene Powell Jobs will purchase a majority stake in The Atlantic, including its digital properties, events business, and consulting services....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)