luisa matalucci photography, LLC

217 reservoir road
goshen, new york 10924

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4483138

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LUISA MATALUCCI PHOTOGRAPHY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Annie Leibovitz of the Alt-Right
    By MATTHEW KASSEL - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The photographer Peter Duke is on a mission to make reactionaries look glamorous.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Woman sentenced for fiance's river kayaking death
    Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    GOSHEN, N.Y. (AP) — A woman who admitted to causing her fiance's death by removing a plug from his kayak before a Hudson River outing was sentenced Wednesday to up to four years in state prison.Angelika Graswald, 37, received a sentence Wednesday in Orange County Court of 16 months to four years. She pleaded guilty last summer to criminally negligent homicide.Graswald was originally charged with second-degree murder and manslaughter in the death of 46-year-old Vincent Viafore, of Poughkeepsie, who drowned while the couple was kayaking in April 2015.Graswald, a Latvian national, admitted to pulling out the plug on Viafore's kayak before they set out on the river on a day when conditions were dangerous.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Venezuela’s Ousted Attorney General Retreats on a Motorbike
    By NICHOLAS CASEY - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    The constituent assembly, established to rewrite the Constitution, dismissed Luisa Ortega and replaced her with an ally of the president.

    Source: NYT > Home Page