lucky star ranch, inc.

1193 east brook road
delhi, new york 13753

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4603192

County
DELAWARE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LUCKY STAR RANCH, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Super Lucky’s Tale — hands-on with Microsoft’s new mascot
    By Dean Takahashi - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Microsoft hopes that it has a new mascot character with Lucky, the star of Super Lucky’s Tale. The game from Playful is a sequel to the virtual reality title Lucky’s Tale, and it debuts on November 7, on the same day that Microsoft launches the Xbox One X video game console. I played it hands-on […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Uber Is Sued by Woman Who Was Raped by One of Its Drivers in India
    By MIKE ISAAC - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    The suit, coming after revelations that the company had obtained and mishandled the victim’s medical records, also named the C.E.O., Travis Kalanick.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • We Taste-Tested 10 Hot Dogs. Here Are the Best.
    By JULIA MOSKIN - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Sam Sifton, Melissa Clark and Julia Moskin tried 10 hot dogs for cookout season.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lit Camp looking for new home after wildfires destroy Mayacamas Ranch
    By John McMurtrie - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Every spring for the past five years, writers gathered in the hills above Calistoga for four days. A typical day at the Lit Camp writers’ conference might include sharing meals with Pulitzer Prize-winning authors, attending a workshop with an editor, taking a yoga class, relaxing in a pool under the stars, and finally retiring to a cabin overlooking the verdant splendor of Napa Valley. And now that’s all gone. Mayacamas Ranch, which hosted Lit Camp, was among the properties destroyed in the Wine Country wildfires. The entire ranch burned to the ground Oct. 8. “This loss is huge,” said Janis Cooke Newman, the San Francisco author who founded Lit Camp.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Infosys chief quits after battle with founders
    By Hari Kumar - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    NEW DELHI — India Inc. suffered a new blow Friday when the CEO of one of the country’s leading technology outsourcing companies suddenly resigned, a surprise move he attributed to “a continuous drumbeat of distractions and negativity.” The departure of the executive, Vishal Sikka, from Infosys comes just months after a struggle at the top of the Tata Group, a powerful Indian conglomerate, focused attention on a variety of problems in the country’s corporate governance and culture. Both companies symbolized a shift in India’s business mind-set in recent decades, as they looked overseas to court clients and deals. Their success in recent years has come as India’s overall economy has seen faster growth.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Massive Fort Worth Ranch Asks $95 Million
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    In the same family for five generations, Veale Ranch’s roughly 3,790 acres borders the city limits.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle