lucky mensch, LLC

34 south broadway - suite 401
white plains, new york 10601

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4377244

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LUCKY MENSCH, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • “Lucky”: To Harry Dean Stanton, with love
    By Walter Addiego - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Harry Dean Stanton, who died Sept. 15 at age 91, was an esteemed character actor who could play cantankerous or melancholy or plain idiosyncratic, all in unforgettable ways. It’s hard to imagine a better sendoff for the gaunt-faced performer than “Lucky,” in which he portrays a Stantonesque codger living in a tiny desert town who must come to terms with his mortality. The movie’s nonagenarian hero is named Lucky, but make no mistake about it — he is, in large measure, Stanton himself, and the film borrows from the actor’s life and career as it recounts Lucky’s unvarying daily routine, with glances at some of the bigger questions that confront us all.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • The Rebuilding Years, Post-Sandy
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES and JONAH MARKOWITZ - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    Those affected by Hurricane Sandy five years ago shared how the storm changed their lives physically, emotionally and financially, and how things have changed for the better since.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Lucky’ Review: Harry Dean Stanton Carries His Final Film
    By Inkoo Kang, provided by
    - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Opening exactly two weeks after its star Harry Dean Stanton’s death, “Lucky” arrives as an accidental eulogy for the beloved character actor. Stanton’s final role salutes him as the very picture of flinty, desert-dried masculinity — exactly the kind of decent but plain-spoken mysterious loner many of his fans would like to remember him as. Borrowing a few biographical details from Stanton’s life, the virtually plotless drama exudes admiration for its nonagenarian muse, but it’s built so sparely that it doesn’t have much to offer anyone who doesn’t already share its reverence for the “Paris, Texas” actor. “Lucky” is chiefly about ambience, and how a small emotional shift can make your surroundings feel entirely different.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page