lucille winter memorial help center, inc

47 hilltop lane
wheatley heights, new york 11798

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4354299

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
PETER NUNZIANTE
47 HILLTOP LANE
WHEATLEY HEIGHTS, NEW YORK, 11798

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LUCILLE WINTER MEMORIAL HELP CENTER, INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Heard the One About Jamestown? State Bets Comedy Can Spark a Revival
    By JESSE McKINLEY - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    New York State officials have invested nearly $10 million in a National Comedy Center, hoping it draws people to a city where the poverty level is around 29 percent.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Discovery's Eurosport, Snap Inc. Partner On Olympics Video
    Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    Eurosport and Snap Inc. will team up to provide original content incorporating 2018 Winter Olympic pics.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Stonewall Inn Project to Preserve Stories Behind a Gay Rights Monument
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A $1 million grant will go toward conserving the oral histories of those who lived through the 1969 riots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page