lucente wallace LLC

9 jackson avenue
tuckahoe, new york 10707

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4354929

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LUCENTE WALLACE LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dream season continues for Italian Open co-leader Matt Wallace
    By Alistair Tait - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Matt Wallace’s name looks out of place at the top of the leaderboard in a $7 million tournament, but then he’s not had much time to let (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Warriors’ Draymond Green emulates former Detroit center Ben Wallace
    By Connor Letourneau - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Draymond Green wanted to be like his idol, Pistons center Ben Wallace. But because Green was a pudgy middle-school student, he couldn’t yet emulate Wallace’s chiseled frame or relentless defense. Green settled for the next best thing: a huge Afro reminiscent of the black mane flowing from Wallace’s blue and red headbands. Today, more than a decade after trading his Afro for a buzz cut, Green wants to be even more like Wallace. Green is one of the best defenders in the league, but Wallace is one of only two players in NBA history to have won the Defensive Player of the Year Award four times (Dikembe Mutombo is the other).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Wayne Wallace Quintet brings Latin beats to Stanford Jazz
    By Carlos Valladares - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Wayne Wallace Quintet brings Latin beats to Stanford JazzWallace, the Grammy Award-nominated trombonist and bandleader, has built his career on pushing the boundaries of what’s conventionally called “Latin jazz.”African-American hard bop (John Coltrane), salsa (Eddie Palmieri), Puerto Rican bomba and African Yoruba rhythms are skillfully harmonized in Wallace’s historically conscious music.The quintet includes Murray Low (piano), Michael Spiro (percussion), Dave Belove (bass), and Colin Douglas (drums).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Wallace Global Fund Awards $1.25 Million to Standing Rock Sioux Tribe
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    The $250,000 Henry A. Wallace Award and a $1 million investment recognize the tribe's courage in fighting the Dakota Access Pipeline....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)