lr 61 java, LLC

5 ranch place
merrick, new york 11566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4430929

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LR 61 JAVA, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Chrome 61 arrives with JavaScript modules and WebUSB support
    By Emil Protalinski - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Google has launched Chrome 61 for Windows, Mac, and Linux. Additions in this release include JavaScript modules and WebUSB support, among other developer features. You can update to the latest version now using the browser’s built-in silent updater or download it directly from google.com/chrome. Chrome is arguably more than a browser. With over 1 billion […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Sonos One offers all that wireless speaker goodness with a side of Alexa
    By John Biggs - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

     There isn’t much to say about the new Sonos One that hasn’t been said about Sonos already. The company has long been the gold standard in wireless whole-home audio and their speakers, while small, are powerful and more than usable for music, home entertainment, and general merriment. So how do you make a good speaker better? Just add Alexa. The new Sonos One is a $199 fully… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Syracuse comes out of nowhere to stun defending-champion Clemson
    By Associated Press - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    SYRACUSE, N.Y. — Eric Dungey threw for 278 yards and three touchdowns, Cole Murphy kicked a tie-breaking field goal in the fourth quarter, and Syracuse stunned No. 2 Clemson 27-24 on Friday night to put a damper on the Tigers’ chances to repeat as national champions. Clemson (6-1, 4-1 Atlantic Coast Conference) had won 12...

    Source: New York Post: Sports