loyalty conversion systems corporation

900 walt whitman road
melville, new york 11747

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4466867

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LOYALTY CONVERSION SYSTEMS CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Jamie Dimon: The Real Beneficiary of Corporate Tax Reform? American Workers.
    By Jamie Dimon - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Reforming America's corporate tax system is important because strong businesses create jobs and pay higher wages.

    Source: NBC News
  • Customer Feedback, Corporate Style
    By Tom Belford - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    In his post on the importance of donor feedback and experiences yesterday, Roger lamented: “Although the commercial world spends literally billions of $ seeking feedback on customer experiences — like the surveys you get after an airline flight, a hotel stay, or an online purchase — it continually amazes me that few organizations who consider […]

    Source: The Agitator
  • The conundrum of corporate gifts
    By Marc A. Pitman - Thursday May 25, 2017

    Last week, I was able to listen to a terrific discussion from business leaders about how their organizations make corporate gifts to charities. It's always good to hear the thought process of donors. But it sometimes raises more questions than it settles. Seeking corporate gifts? Don't be "that" guy At one point in the conversation,

    The post The conundrum of corporate gifts appeared first on FundraisingCoach.com.

    Source: The Fundraising Coach
  • This Chatbot Is Trying Hard To Look And Feel Like Us
    By Sean Captain - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Modeled on a real person and equipped with a virtual “nervous system,” Autodesk’s AVA is built to be a font of empathy, no matter how mean a customer gets.

    Among the attributes credited for Apple’s famous customer loyalty is a network of stores where curious or frustrated consumers can meet the company face-to-face.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • SEC Discloses Edgar Corporate Filing System Was Hacked in 2016
    Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    The SEC disclosed that hackers penetrated its electronic system for storing public-company filings and may have traded illegally on the information.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News