love the chef, inc.

po box 201
349 county route 23
haines falls, new york 12436

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4587028

County
GREENE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LOVE THE CHEF, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Novel Taste of Old Food
    By LIGAYA MISHAN - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    Forget freshness: These days, chefs are falling in love with the flavor of aged ingredients.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • JJ Johnson Is a Young Chef on the Rise, to a Hip-Hop Beat
    By NIKITA STEWART - Monday Nov 6, 2017

    Brash and talented, the former chef at the Cecil in Harlem has a long-term gig at Chefs Club, and even bigger goals in sight.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: Momofuku Ssam Bar Keeps Evolving Under a Singaporean Chef
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    David Chang’s second restaurant rewrote the rules. Now it’s on the move again under Max Ng.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • BIZ DEV: Terri & Sandy Lands Hain Celestial Pantry
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Hain Celestial Group is appointing Terri & Sandy (T&S) as its first-ever AOR for its four Pantry Brands following a full agency review.

    Prior, advertising was handled through a mix ofin-house and project-based work from varying agencies.

    T&S will be responsible for developing creative for MaraNatha, Imagine, Spectrum and Rudi’s Organic Bakery through online videocontent, digital, social and in-store.

    Hain Celestial is projected to spend $5-$10 million annually to support this collection of better-for-you brands, originally established in July 2016.Their first collaboration will debut in the fall.

    Media will be handled by Women’s Marketing, who also handles media on other Hain brands/divisions.

    “Terri & Sandy arerecognized in the industry as iconic and passionate brand builders, and we are really excited to partner with them as we live into our purpose 'To Create and Inspire A Healthier Way of Life,'" saysLeah Dunmore, Vice President of Marketing, Better-for-you Pantry at Hain Celestial.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • ‘MasterChef’ contestants take on the cannoli
    By Robert Rorke - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Masterchef Wednesday, 8 p.m, Fox Everyone in New York loves cannolis and you can get them at dozens of bakeries all over the five boroughs. And they are a whole lot easier to buy than to make from scratch, as “MasterChef” judge and renowned pastry chef Christina Tosi discovered when she watched contestants try to...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment