louis media limited liability company

12 watergrass lane
garrison, new york 10524

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4505683

County
PUTNAM

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LOUIS MEDIA LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Vietnam, Scarlett Johansson, Putin part of PBS' new season
    Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    The genealogy series "Finding Your Roots with Henry Louis Gates Jr." is returning Oct. 3.Besides Johansson, celebrities who will learn about their ancestors include Aziz Ansari, Bryant Gumbel and Garrison Keillor.1 and including the musicals "She Loves Me" and "Holiday Inn"; a tribute to famed producer-director Harold Prince; and Tony Award winner Kevin Kline in a revival of Noel Coward's "Present Laughter."

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Finally, Something Good From Yahoo
    Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    An investment in its offspring, Altaba, offers a high reward if management can reduce its tax liability, and it has limited downside.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Genealogy show unlocks family secrets for Carly Simon, more
    By LYNN ELBER, AP Television Writer - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    LOS ANGELES (AP) — If there's a bigger cheerleader for genealogy research than Henry Louis Gates Jr. it's unlikely they're nearly as well-connected.The prominent Harvard professor once again lures the famous and celebrated to PBS' "Finding Your Roots," which shares their ancestry and family stories as uncovered by impressive research and science.In the fourth season beginning Tuesday (check local listings for time), the three dozen subjects include Scarlett Johansson, Lupita Nyong'o, Sean Combs, Amy Schumer, Garrison Keillor, Aziz Ansari, filmmaker Ava DuVernay, author Ta-Nehisi Coates and Christopher Walken.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Twitter, Built on Anonymity, Finds It to Be a Liability
    Monday Oct 2, 2017

    As Congress and others scrutinize Russia’s alleged use of social media to influence the U.S. presidential election, one focal point is the prevalence on Twitter of bots, or automated accounts, that can be used to disseminate manipulative information.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment