louis koch agencies group inc.

po box 522
baldwin, new york 11510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4544143

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LOUIS KOCH AGENCIES GROUP INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Koch Brothers Said to Back Time Inc. Deal Talks With Meredith
    By SYDNEY EMBER and ANDREW ROSS SORKIN - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    The billionaire Koch brothers are said to have tentatively agreed to support the publisher Meredith’s offer with an equity injection of more than $500 million.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meredith Pursues Takeover of Time Inc.
    Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    Meredith has lined up financing commitments from several banks as well as the billionaire Koch brothers in pursuit of a takeover of Time Inc.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Koch Group Pressures Democrats to Support GOP Tax Plan
    By Leigh Ann Caldwell - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    A Charles and David Koch-backed group is launching a $4.5 million ad campaign targeting 3 Democratic senators, urging them to support the GOP tax reform plan.

    Source: NBC News
  • Koch Bros Back Meredith Bid For Time Inc
    Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    Meredith's previous attempts to merge with Time Inc failed. But per 'The New York Times,' the current discussions were instigated by Time Inc., whose financial information is being examined byMeredith.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • With Obamacare Fight Lost, Conservatives Turn to Veterans’ Care
    By NICHOLAS FANDOS - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    A conservative veterans group, founded and funded by the Koch brothers, is fighting to allow private health care to compete with Veterans Affairs hospitals.

    Source: NYT > Home Page