los chuzos y algo mas corp.

79-01 roosevelt avenue
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4438931

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LOS CHUZOS Y ALGO MAS CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meltwater Acquires Algo Media Intelligence Platform
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Media intelligence provider Meltwater has announced its acquisition of Algo, a real-time data analytics platform informed by machine learning. Financial terms of the deal were not disclosed.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Meltwater acquires Algo, an AI-based news and data tracker
    By Ingrid Lunden - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

     Meltwater, a company originally founded in Norway that provides data to more than 25,000 businesses to track where and how they are mentioned in media and other public platforms, has acquired a startup to double down on how it uses machine learning and artificial intelligence to do its job. The company has acquired Algo, a startup that has built a data analytics platform for real-time… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Nest announces the $499 Nest Secure, its new alarm system
    By Frederic Lardinois,Greg Kumparak - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

     Nest announced a number of new security products today that all aim to keep your home safe from burglars and others you’d rather keep out. In addition to its new Nest Cam IQ Outdoor, the company also launched Nest Secure, its new, fully featured security system. The system consists of three hardware products that can also be integrated with the company’s cameras: Nest Guard, the hub… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Dow Jones said that Google was buying Apple, the algos bought it
    By John Mannes - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

     There you have it. Steve Jobs’ will + Dow Jones + Apple Park = Google’s buying Apple. I think we finally have algorithmic transparency. This morning Dow Jones shot some fake news out over the wires announcing that Google was acquiring Apple for $9 billion. For a brief second, the news sent Apple’s stock up about $2 to $158 per share.┬áTo the benefit of everyone’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch