lorenzo tire and auto supply incorporated

960 route 6 pmb 166
mahopac, new york 10541

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4459400

County
PUTNAM

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LORENZO TIRE AND AUTO SUPPLY INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hurricane Harvey hits stocks of insurers and auto giants
    By Carleton English - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    As Houston grapples with Hurricane Harvey, Wall Street is reeling in its aftermath. Energy stocks plunged into the red as much refining activity around the Texas coast came to a ”standstill,” Jack Ablin, chief investment officer at BMO Private Bank, told The Post. “That’s pushing demand for crude lower and reducing supply for refined products,...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • NY insurance company dragged into Wells Fargo scandal
    By Kevin Dugan - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The New York insurance company that wrote policies for 800,000 questionable Wells Fargo auto loans has been dragged into the bank’s latest scandal. National General Insurance was named in a class-action lawsuit filed against the bank — for allegedly unduly profiting from $80 million in collateral protection insurance that the drivers didn’t need — and...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Toyota Says Aluminum From Kobe Steel Meets Standards
    Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    The Japanese auto maker said it doesn’t believe there are any vehicle-safety issues from the substandard aluminum supplied by Kobe Steel.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business