looney tunes lunch rig inc.

83 pigott road
mahopac, new york 10541

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4419435

County
PUTNAM

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LOONEY TUNES LUNCH RIG INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Looney Tunes returns to the Roxie
    By Carlos Valladares - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    [...] the Roxie jumps the gun this weekend, with its Popcorn for Breakfast shows of Looney Tunes shorts — probably the most beloved films that great studio ever made.Highlights include “Bewitched Bunny,” “Gone Batty,” “Bunny Hugged,” and the bizarre sight gags of “Louvre Come Back to Me!” They aren’t as well-known as they should be, especially Jones’ gleefully cruel “Mouse Wreckers,” which is more sadistic than “Tom and Jerry” ever was.Bugs Bunny, Elmer Fudd, Pepe Le Pew, Yosemite Sam and more star.Free for children younger than 12, with maximum four free admissions per adult.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • MTV Mines the Past for Its Future: ‘Total Request Live’
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Remember the “TRL” studio and crowds in Times Square? Music? Carson Daly? MTV hopes you do, and will tune in again.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tesla delays big rig truck after Musk blames ‘production hell”
    By Reuters - Saturday Oct 7, 2017

    Tesla Inc Chief Executive Elon Musk on Friday pushed back the unveiling of the company’s big rig truck until mid-November, tweeting that the electric vehicle maker was diverting resources to fix production bottlenecks of its new Model 3 sedan and to help Puerto Rico. Musk said Tesla’s Model 3 was “deep in production hell” echoing...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Look sharp! Cagney is “The Public Enemy” at the Stanford
    By Carlos Valladares - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    See James Cagney in his star-making role as “The Public Enemy,” playing Saturday to Monday as part of the Stanford Theatre’s huge Warner Bros. film festival.William Wellman’s 1931 gangster classic stars Cagney as a self-destructive, monstrous male — a type we still live with and suffer the consequences from today.Raised by the law of the whip, he grows up heartless, lawless, toxic to family and women.The Public Enemy”: Plays on a program with “Little Caesar” and the Looney Tunes short “The Stupor Salesman.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • June Foray, ‘Rocky and Bullwinkle Show’ Voice Star, Dies at 99
    By Debbie Emery, provided by
    - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Actress also voiced animated characters such as Rocky the Flying Squirrel, Lucifer from Disney's "Cinderella," Cindy Lou Who and Jokey SmurfAmong her accolades during a lengthy career, Foray also voiced animated characters such as Looney Tunes’ Witch Hazel, Nell from “Dudley Do-Right,” Granny in the “Tweety and Sylvester”, Lucifer from Disney’s “Cinderella,” Cindy Lou Who and Jokey Smurf.Foray was also honored with a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame for her voice work in television.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate