longevity of great neck LLC

6706 springfield blvd
oakland gardens, new york 11364

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4503052

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LONGEVITY OF GREAT NECK LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jaycob Brugman out of A’s lineup with stiff neck
    By Susan Slusser - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    TORONTO - Jaycob Brugman initially was in Oakland’s lineup Tuesday, but he was scratched with neck soreness and replaced in center by Rajai Davis.Was it a bad hotel bed, maybe a bad pillow? “I’ve never had this before and I’ve stayed at a lot of hotels - and lot of bad hotels, too,” the rookie said.Perhaps the artificial turf at Rogers Centre is to blame?

    Source: SFGATE.com: Oakland A's
  • How Does the Hamptons Garden Grow? With a Lot of Paid Help
    By STACEY STOWE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    On the East End of Long Island, the professionally planted and tended vegetable garden requires a different kind of green.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Sheryll Durrant, Urban Farmer, Spends Her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The resident manager of the Kelly Street Garden, in South Bronx’s Longwood neighborhood, sleeps in and spends time with her husband and teenage son.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Contemporary conveniences, great setting in Oakland home
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Cascading gardens, multiple decks and patios, and a gleaming kitchen await within this reimagined traditional home in Crocker Highlands.The home opens to a stylish foyer that segues into a living room with a wood-burning fireplace.Coffered wall panels and an arched alcove accent the formal dining room, while the gleaming contemporary kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, a subway tile backsplash and a serving window that looks into the family room.Multiple patios and decks — including one built around a mature tree — highlight a scenic, landscaped backyard.The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Summer Reading: Photos, Gardens, Birds, Trees: What’s Happening in the Great Outdoors
    By DOMINIQUE BROWNING - Monday May 29, 2017

    A selection of books, for practical use and pleasure reading, that will take readers from their own gardens far into the great outdoors.

    Source: NYT > Home Page