long beach long trunks LLC

515 east penn street
long beach, new york 11561

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4352147

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LONG BEACH LONG TRUNKS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Michael Wilson named head men's golf coach at Long Beach State
    By Lance Ringler - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Long Beach State Athletics Director Andy Fee has named Michael Wilson head men’s golf coach Long Beach State. Wilson has (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Yelper exposes Long Beach brunch spot for serving Popeyes chicken
    By Dianne de Guzman, SFGATE - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    A Long Beach restaurant owner is trying to dig herself out of a PR nightmare, after a Yelper exposed the restaurant for repurposing Popeyes chicken tenders as part of one of its brunch dishes.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • 'Laughable' to say client may be tied to NY slayings
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    RIVERHEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A carpenter convicted of killing two prostitutes in the 1990s may be responsible for at least one of the 10 unsolved killings of people along a Long Island beach highway, a prosecutor said Tuesday.Suffolk County Assistant District Attorney Robert Biancavilla made the revelation after the sentencing of 51-year-old John Bittrolff.The Manorville man received consecutive 25 years-to-life sentences for the beating deaths of two prostitutes. A jury deliberated for seven days before convicting him in May. Bittrolff denied killing the women and intends to appeal.Police on Long Island are still investigating the unsolved killings of 10 victims of an apparent serial killer or killers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Ship traffic, July 24
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Ship traffic Due to arrive today SHIP FROM PORT CMA CGM Loire Los Angeles OAK CSCL South China Sea Long Beach OAK Hong Kong Bridge Long Beach OAK Maersk Algol Long Beach OAK Mahimahi Seattle OAK Due to depart today SHIP TO PORT CMA CGM Loire Hong Kong OAK Ever Steady Tacoma, Wash. OAK Mexico Kobe, Japan OAK Source: S.F. Marine Exchange

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Forget the Jellyfish Type
    By Stitches - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Summer at the beach. I’m pickin’ up good vibrations. … Turns out those vibrations were a police vehicle moving 5 mph that accidentally ran over two people on Long Beach on Sunday evening. Victims are expected to recover. Police were on call to remove after-hours swimmers. Chris “get the hell off the beach, it’s mine”...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories