locust manor family residence limited partnership

100 schoolhouse road
levittown, new york 11756

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4417815

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - LOCUST MANOR FAMILY RESIDENCE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • For Mobile Home Park Survivors, Their Paradise Is Not Lost
    By Jim Seida and Corky Siemaszko - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Residents returned Monday to the unassuming Holiday Manor mobile home park near the Tamiami Trail and found a surprising number of their homes still standing.

    Source: NBC News
  • Amazon to Adapt Agatha Christie Novels as TV Series
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    The U.S. partnership will kick off with “Ordeal By Innocence,” which is already in production across the pond, and stars Bill Nighy, Alice Eve, Ella Purnell, Matthew Goode, Catherine Keener, Ed Westwick, Luke Treadaway, Eleanor Tomlinson and Morven Christie.In “Ordeal By Innocence,” old wounds are reopened for the Argyll family when a man suddenly turns up and claims that the black sheep of the family, Jack Argyll, could not have murdered its tyrannical matriarch — for which he was accused just one year earlier, per Amazon.Amazon’s deal with Agatha Christie Limited continues its partnership with production company Mammoth Screen, a deal brokered by WME.“Ordeal By Innocence” reunites both Agatha Christie Limited and Mammoth Screen with writer and executive producer Sarah Phelps.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • NY state's new free tuition program covers 22K students
    Monday Oct 2, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Gov. Andrew Cuomo says the state's first-in-the-nation tuition-free college program will pay the bill for about 22,000 students this year.The governor's office says an additional 23,000 students who applied also qualified to have their tuition covered, but by existing state and federal financial aid.About 75,000 people applied for the new Excelsior Scholarship, which pays the balance of tuition for New York residents from families earning $100,000 or less who attend a State University of New York or City University of New York school full-time.Cuomo says thanks to the new program 53 percent of full-time SUNY and CUNY in-state students now go to school tuition-free.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Pit bull mauls 7-year-old boy in front of his house
    By Katie Flaherty - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A 7-year-old boy was relentlessly attacked by a pit bull with a history of aggressive behavior while playing in front of his family’s home in Manor, Texas. Brison Aldridge can be seen in a newly released video sprinting away from the dog before it tackles and flips him into the street. The dog is then...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Honey Locust Information – How To Grow A Honey Locust Tree
    By Mary Ellen Ellis - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How