locust manor family residence associates, LLC

100 schoolhouse road
levittown, new york 11756

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4414416

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LOCUST MANOR FAMILY RESIDENCE ASSOCIATES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Spooked by Real Life? Bring On the Halloween Frights
    By ISAAC OLIVER - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    A writer put himself through four haunted houses and theater experiences to see if he could hack it. Here is his (haunted) story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • For Mobile Home Park Survivors, Their Paradise Is Not Lost
    By Jim Seida and Corky Siemaszko - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Residents returned Monday to the unassuming Holiday Manor mobile home park near the Tamiami Trail and found a surprising number of their homes still standing.

    Source: NBC News
  • The Messy Family Battle for Starrett City
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    The fight over the fate of the massive Brooklyn housing complex pits a real estate tycoon’s widow against her stepchildren, with $900 million at stake.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Call It Splitsville, N.Y.: Hasidic Enclave to Get Its Own Town
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 19, 2017

    Residents in the village of Kiryas Joel, in Orange County, and those in the Town of Monroe voted to part ways, ending years of conflict over zoning.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY state's new free tuition program covers 22K students
    Monday Oct 2, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Gov. Andrew Cuomo says the state's first-in-the-nation tuition-free college program will pay the bill for about 22,000 students this year.The governor's office says an additional 23,000 students who applied also qualified to have their tuition covered, but by existing state and federal financial aid.About 75,000 people applied for the new Excelsior Scholarship, which pays the balance of tuition for New York residents from families earning $100,000 or less who attend a State University of New York or City University of New York school full-time.Cuomo says thanks to the new program 53 percent of full-time SUNY and CUNY in-state students now go to school tuition-free.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories