lockheed shooting star corp.

55 old riverhead road
westhampton, new york 11978

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4539923

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LOCKHEED SHOOTING STAR CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Westhampton oceanfront club draws a celeb crowd
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    This summer’s sleeper Hamptons hit is Dune Deck Beach Club, the Westhampton oceanfront enclave founded by Mike Meldman — the serial entrepreneur whose Casa Migos tequila (which he launched with George Clooney and Rande Gerber) recently sold for a cool $1 billion. Gayle King showed up for Dune Deck’s July 4 debut weekend, while folks...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lockheed Martin Raises Guidance on Strong Results
    Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Lockheed Martin raised its full-year guidance for sales and profit Tuesday, as the company’s latest quarterly results exceeded Wall Street expectations, boosted by sales in its aeronautics segment.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Lockheed Forecasts Modest Sales Gain For 2018
    Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Lockheed Martin said Tuesday that it expected sales to grow around 2% next year as it reported quarterly earnings that fell just shy of expectations.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business