locke incorporated

7074 salmon creek
williamson, new york 14589

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4534301

County
WAYNE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
DAVID LOCKE
7074 SALMON CREEK
WILLIAMSON, NEW YORK, 14589

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LOCKE INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kevin D. Williamson and the Lumpen-proletariat
    Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    Williamson's "Great White Minstrel Show" needs to be given the hook.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mac Williamson returns, tries to make impression on Giants
    By John Shea - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    The hopes for Jarrett Parker and Mac Williamson to get serious playing time in left field were dashed early this year when both got hurt. Parker recovered from his broken clavicle and returned to the Giants last month, only to experience mild oblique tightness Friday. He could miss at least a week. Now it’s Williamson’s turn to try to impress. “Hopefully I’ll continue to prove what I do and relax and have fun,” said Williamson, who was recalled from Triple-A Sacramento on Sunday and started in left field. Williamson, who opened the season on the disabled list with a quadriceps injury, played 10 games for the Giants in May but hit .161 and returned to Sacramento.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Man dies trying to save girlfriend who jumped in canal
    By Associated Press - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    SCHUYLER, N.Y. — Authorities say divers have recovered the body of a central New York man from an Erie Canal lock where he apparently drowned while trying to save his girlfriend’s cousin after the cousin jumped in to save a dog. State police say troopers responded around 8 p.m. Wednesday to reports of two people...

    Source: New York Post: News