lock city productions incorporated

16 north transit street
lockport, new york 14094

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4543126

County
NIAGARA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - LOCK CITY PRODUCTIONS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SF startup introduces a cheaper smart lock, at $149
    By Benny Evangelista - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    San Francisco startup August Home is introducing a cheaper smart door lock to appeal to homeowners who balk at paying several hundred dollars for the ability to remotely secure their front door through a mobile phone. The company on Tuesday will begin selling a $149 version of the August Smart Lock, about $80 cheaper than its current product. The lock is priced below the $160 to $230 range of competing smart locks from far more well-known door lock makers like Kwikset and Schlage. And recently, San Mateo digital door lock startup Otto, with backing from Greylock Partners, introduced a high-end model that costs $699.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Facebook Messenger's Newest Features Incorporate Games, Bots, and QR Codes
    By David Pierce - Tuesday Apr 18, 2017

    New features aim to make Messenger the place you talk to your friends and the place you stay to do everything else.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Anti-transgender sign was ‘satire,’ store owner says
    By Fox News - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    A small business owner in Lockport, Illinois, is defending a controversial sign that makes reference to transgender people outside his store after facing backlash from the local community. The sign, posted outside Richard Tisch’s pawn shop, reads, “Help wanted — must be female from birth.” Some Lockport residents blasted the sign on social media, calling...

    Source: New York Post: News
lock city productions incorporated lockport ny