lnz consulting & management, inc.

18 thrush ct
east northport, new york 11731

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4348743

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LNZ CONSULTING & MANAGEMENT, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Pop-Up Disaster Relief Groups Are Navigating A Devastated Puerto Rico
    By Sean Captain - Saturday Oct 21, 2017

    Ad-hoc disaster relief groups are forming to bring much-needed help and supplies to disaster-stricken areas.

    Good old-fashioned American initiative often kicks in after natural disasters like hurricanes Harvey and Irma or the California wildfires, when regular citizens form their own ad-hoc relief organizations alongside established players like FEMA and the Red Cross. “It’s a very common phenomenon for new organizations to pop up during disasters,” says Bob Ottenhoff, who heads the Center for Disaster Philanthropy. It’s hard enough to marshal resources in your own county or state, like the “Cajun Navy” of volunteers rescuing stranded Houstonians by boat. Now groups founded in the wake of Harvey and Irma have crossed 1,000 miles of ocean to devastated Puerto Rico. (They are also organizing efforts for the U.S. Virgin Islands.)

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Executive Issues: Half-Truths About Talent Management
    By Jean Lobell - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    In this period of fake news and alternative facts, we might feel a bit weary of hearing a term such as “half-truths.” But there is an anonymous quote that approximates what I mean by a half-truth: “Beware of the half-truth. You may have gotten hold of the wrong half...

    The post Executive Issues: Half-Truths About Talent Management appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: NonProfitPRO
  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • AGs Force VietNow To Dissolve
    By mark-hrywna - Monday Nov 6, 2017

    A Vietnam veterans charity that last year paid professional fundraisers 88 percent of the nearly $2 million it spent will be dissolved as part of

    Source: The NonProfit Times