lnc associates, LLC

189 rintin street
franklin square, new york 11010

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4479168

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - LNC ASSOCIATES, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Phone Booths Are Back in Times Square. No Quarters Required.
    By TAMARA BEST - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    “Once Upon a Place,” an installation in which immigrants’ oral histories can be listened to by phone, touches on themes like belonging and displacement.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Square could be blocked from operating loan division in Utah
    By Kevin Dugan - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Square, the payment processor co-founded and run by Twitter Chief Executive Jack Dorsey, faced a renewed barrage of criticism from a community bank group on Wednesday. The Independent Community Bankers Association is hoping to block Square from obtaining an obscure Utah banking license that would allow them to accept deposits and make loans. If Square...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Bedford NY
    Thursday May 4, 2017

    The Philip Johnson-designed Bedford, New York house features 2,320 square feet of living space.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular