lms pro shop incorporated

121 carolyn blvd
farmingdale, new york 11735

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4492079

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - LMS PRO SHOP INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Here's How to Shop Online Like a Pro
    Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Are you saving the most money you can when you shop online? Moneyish's Catey Hill gives tips on how to maximize your savings.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Tailoring in a Basement? It Suits Him
    By SYLVIE BIGAR - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For 36 years, Bilal Egilmez, who learned his trade in Turkey, has altered and mended clothing at Genius Tailor, his Upper East Side shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Disappointing Cabela’s results add risk to merger with Bass Pro
    By Josh Kosman - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Bass Pro Shops may fish for a drastically lower price in its deal to buy Cabela’s — and cut bait if it doesn’t get it. Dismal quarterly results at outdoor retailer Cabela’s on Thursday raised the risk that archrival Bass Pro Shops will scrap a $5 billion merger if it doesn’t get a dramatic discount...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • This Week In Gaming
    Friday Aug 5, 2011

    A few big news items in the past week for gaming: HBO Go is coming to consoles, 3D isn't having a good week, and Diablo III news raises questions for virtual goods.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider
  • In a Thriving City, SoHo’s Soaring Rents Keep Storefronts Empty
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    One of the city’s prime shopping districts is a victim of its own success, as retailers can’t afford the rents and landlords can’t afford to lower them.

    Source: NYT > Home Page